SẢN PHẨM

  • Trang chủ » Sản phẩm
  • HP

    HP StorageWorks 81B PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Single Port Host Bus Adapter

    Giá bán: 0 vnđ

      Mã sản phẩm: AP769A | Cập nhật 10:31 25/05/2015

      The introduction of the HP StorageWorks PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters brings datacenter infrastructure components to a higher level of performance and efficiency with the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 4 Gb FC HBAs. An 8 Gb Fibre Channel HBA purchased today is backward compatible with 4 and 2 Gb storage networks and will protect future investments. When using storage intensive applications, such as backup/restore, database transactions, virtualization, and rich media, the increased performance of the 8 Gb infrastructure enables more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information. Finally, PCIe 8Gb FC Host Bus Adapters provide a number of features that work together to reduce power consumption, thus delivering a "green" benefit within the server.

    Expansion slots
    Slot type
    PCIe to Fibre Channel
    Fibre channel ports
    Channels
    Single
    Performance
    Port speed
    8 Gb
    Software
    Compatible operating systems
    Microsoft Windows 2003; Microsoft Windows Server 2008; VMware; Red Hat Linux; SUSE Linux; Please visit www.hp.com/storage/spock for the latest available information on Operating System support.
    Storage
    Array platforms supported
    EVA4x00; EVA6x00; EVA8x00; XP10000/XP12000; XP20000/XP24000; P9500; MSA2000fc; P2000 G3
    Servers supported
    Select HP ProLiant DL/ML/SL servers

    sản phẩm cùng loại

  • JW118A PC-AC-EC Continental European/Schuko AC Power Cord

    MSP: JW118A

    Giá: 68,000 VNĐ

  • JW046A AP-220-MNT-W1 Flat Surface Wall/Ceiling Black AP Basic Flat Surface Mount Kit

    MSP: JW046A

    Giá: 326,000 VNĐ

  • JX990A AP-AC-12V30B 12V/30W AC/DC Desktop Style 2.1/5.5/9.5mm Circular 90 Deg Plug DoE Level VI Adapter

    MSP: JX990A

    Giá: 778,000 VNĐ

  • HP Aruba Instant IAP-315 (RW) Access Point JW811A

    MSP: JW811A

    Giá: 12,558,000 VNĐ

  • HPE Store Fabric SN1100Q 16 Gb dual port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

    MSP: P9D94A

    Giá: 22,049,000 VNĐ

  • HP Aruba Instant IAP 305 Wireless Access Point JX945A

    MSP: JX945A

    Giá: 9,419,000 VNĐ

  • HP Aruba Instant IAP-207 (RW) Access Point JX954A

    MSP: JX954A

    Giá: 4,975,000 VNĐ

  • HP 1420-24G Switch JG708B

    MSP: JG708B

    Giá: 3,583,000 VNĐ

  • HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

    MSP: J9150A

    Giá: 17,640,000 VNĐ

  • HPE Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331FLR Adapter - 634025-001

    MSP: 634025-001

    Giá: 2,657,000 VNĐ

  • HPE Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 366T Adapter

    MSP: 811546-B21

    Giá: 5,675,000 VNĐ

  • Qlogic HBA FC 8Gb 1 port QLE2560

    MSP: QLE2560

    Giá: 6,303,000 VNĐ

  • HP P2000 G3 MSA Fibre Channel Controller (AP836A)

    MSP: AP836A

    Giá: 32,530,000 VNĐ

  • HP 5130-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI Switch 48 Ports L3 Managed Stackable

    MSP: JG937A

    Giá: 0 VNĐ

  • HPE MSA 2040 8Gb SW FC SFP 4 Pk

    MSP: C8R23A

    Giá: 5,772,000 VNĐ

  • HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

    MSP: JD092B

    Giá: 3,816,000 VNĐ

  • HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

    MSP: AJ835A

    Giá: 3,202,000 VNĐ

  • HPE X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

    MSP: J8177C

    Giá: 5,224,000 VNĐ

  • HP 82E 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

    MSP: AJ763B

    Giá: 14,246,000 VNĐ

  • HP 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

    MSP: AJ762B

    Giá: 10,399,000 VNĐ

  • TOP